KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

при условии надлежащего утверждения годовой бухгалтерской отчетности

English translation: subject to proper confirmation of annual financial statements


03:48 Sep 12, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Устав компании
Russian term or phrase: при условии надлежащего утверждения годовой бухгалтерской отчетности
Общество вправе размещать облигации и иные эмиссионные ценные бумаги в порядке, установленном законодательством о ценных бумагах.
Облигация должна иметь номинальную стоимость. Номинальная стоимость всех выпущенных Обществом облигаций не должна превышать размер уставного капитала Общества и (или) величину обеспечения, предоставленного Обществу для этих целей третьими лицами.
При отсутствии обеспечения, предоставленного третьими лицами, выпуск облигаций допускается не ранее третьего года существования общества и при условии надлежащего утверждения годовой бухгалтерской отчетности за два завершенных финансовых года.
Ala Maleika
English translation:subject to proper confirmation of annual financial statements
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3subject to proper confirmation of annual financial statements
Mark Berelekhis
4subject to audited financials for the last two years
Sergey Gorelik


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subject to proper confirmation of annual financial statements


Explanation:
-

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Sergei.

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dilshod.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject to audited financials for the last two years


Explanation:
Can't think of any confirmation other than the audit.

Sergey Gorelik
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian