KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

опубликовать в органе печати, в котором публикуются данные о...

English translation: a couple options


03:58 Sep 13, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Устав ООО
Russian term or phrase: опубликовать в органе печати, в котором публикуются данные о...
В течение 30 (тридцати) дней с даты принятия решения об уменьшении своего уставного капитала Общество обязано письменно уведомить об уменьшении уставного капитала Общества и о его новом размере всех известных ему кредиторов Общества, а также опубликовать в органе печати, в котором публикуются данные о государственной регистрации юридических лиц.
Ala Maleika
English translation:a couple options
Explanation:
Both options come from English translations of Russian and Ukrainian laws. Take a look, I suppose you may find the sites helpful as they should ease your job significantly.


must be published in the periodicals for publishing information on the state registration of legal entities
http://www.legislationline.org/legislation.php?tid=2&lid=642

it must announce the change in printed media authorized to publish( legal entities) registration information

http://www.icnl.org/knowledge/ijnl/vol8iss3/special_5.htm
Selected response from:

Tetyana Plakuta
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a couple options
Tetyana Plakuta
3см. ниже
Zoya Nayshtut
4 -1…announce in the gazette publishing the data on the state registration of legal persons.
Tamila Beridze


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
…announce in the gazette publishing the data on the state registration of legal persons.


Explanation:
if its орган печати that worries you it's translated as gazette.


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=%EE%F0%E3%E0%ED%20%E...
Tamila Beridze
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Georgian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  nrabate: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&HL=2&EXT=0&s=press...
8 hrs

disagree  cheeter: ну все плохо: и announce, и gazette, и legal persons (legal entities, уж тогда), и употребление артиклей.
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
... and to have it issued/posted by the publication group/unit where information on the state registration of the legal entities is published

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a couple options


Explanation:
Both options come from English translations of Russian and Ukrainian laws. Take a look, I suppose you may find the sites helpful as they should ease your job significantly.


must be published in the periodicals for publishing information on the state registration of legal entities
http://www.legislationline.org/legislation.php?tid=2&lid=642

it must announce the change in printed media authorized to publish( legal entities) registration information

http://www.icnl.org/knowledge/ijnl/vol8iss3/special_5.htm

Example sentence(s):
  • ***************
Tetyana Plakuta
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!