KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

получить стоимость части имущества, определяемой на основании данных бух. отчетн

English translation: obtain a cash value of a portion of the Company owned property evaluated on


04:41 Sep 13, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Устав ООО
Russian term or phrase: получить стоимость части имущества, определяемой на основании данных бух. отчетн
Участник имеет право в любое время выйти из Общества независимо от согласия других участников и получить стоимость части имущества Общества, определяемой на основании данных бухгалтерской отчетности Общества и пропорциональной его доле в уставном капитале, в порядке и в сроки, установленные настоящим Уставом и законом.
Ala Maleika
English translation:obtain a cash value of a portion of the Company owned property evaluated on
Explanation:

... obtain (into private possession) a cash value of a portion of the Company owned property evaluated on the basis of its accounting documents pro rata to the member share in the Company's authorised capital ...
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1shall be entitled to a cash value of the member's respective share in the company's assetsClue
4 +1obtain a cash value of a portion of the Company owned property evaluated on
Igor Blinov
4receive his/her share value as to the company's books
cheeter
3 +1get a part of the property value estimated based on accounting statement data
Zoya Nayshtut


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
get a part of the property value estimated based on accounting statement data


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamila Beridze
29 mins
  -> Спасибо!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obtain a cash value of a portion of the Company owned property evaluated on


Explanation:

... obtain (into private possession) a cash value of a portion of the Company owned property evaluated on the basis of its accounting documents pro rata to the member share in the Company's authorised capital ...

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
43 mins
  -> Thanks !

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shall be entitled to a cash value of the member's respective share in the company's assets


Explanation:
may withdraw from the company at any time... and shall be entitled to a cash value of the member's respective share in the company assets proportional to the member's share in the company's capital as per the company's accounting (financial) statements

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: 100%
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
receive his/her share value as to the company's books


Explanation:
books - как правило, бухгалтерские документы организации.

cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23