KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

квалификационный справочник должностей служащих (руковод., спец-ов, техн. исп.)

English translation: qualifications and salary grades manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:квалификационный справочник
English translation:qualifications and salary grades manual
Entered by: Ala Maleika

04:27 Sep 14, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: квалификационный справочник должностей служащих (руковод., спец-ов, техн. исп.)
Общество в соответствии с действующим законодательством о труде и об охране труда обязано:
Производить запись в трудовую книжку о наименовании профессии или должности в соответствии с Единым тарифно-квалификационным справочником (ЕКТС) или Тарифно-квалификационными справочниками и квалификационными справочниками должностей служащих (руководителей, специалистов, технических исполнителей) (КС).
Ala Maleika
qualifications and salary grades manual
Explanation:
Unified qualifications and salary grades manual - ЕКТС

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-09-14 05:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в Канаде похожий стравочник называется так:

JOB DESCRIPTION BOOKLET. INDEX. JOB NO. TITLE. 1. Assistant – Learning Resource Centre. 2. Bus Driver. 3. Canteen Coordinator. 4. Classroom Assistant ...
441.cupe.ca/updir/441/Job_Description_manual.pdf
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4qualifications and salary grades manual
koundelev
4skilled manual
Victor Polivkin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skilled manual


Explanation:
-

Victor Polivkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
qualifications and salary grades manual


Explanation:
Unified qualifications and salary grades manual - ЕКТС

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2007-09-14 05:21:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

в Канаде похожий стравочник называется так:

JOB DESCRIPTION BOOKLET. INDEX. JOB NO. TITLE. 1. Assistant – Learning Resource Centre. 2. Bus Driver. 3. Canteen Coordinator. 4. Classroom Assistant ...
441.cupe.ca/updir/441/Job_Description_manual.pdf


koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  C_Metschkaroff
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Christo!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Iosif!

agree  Andrew Sabak
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Andrew!