KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

внешнеэкономический договор о предоставлении услуг

English translation: International Services Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:внешнеэкономический договор о предоставлении услуг
English translation:International Services Agreement
Entered by: Igor Blinov

17:12 Oct 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Types of contracts
Russian term or phrase: внешнеэкономический договор о предоставлении услуг
Подскажите, пожалуйста, как с юридической точки зрения правильно перевести на англ. название договора: "внешнеэкономический договор о предоставлении услуг".

Заранее спасибо.
YelenaS
International Services Agreement
Explanation:
но можно и уточнить, каких услуг
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3International Services Agreement
Igor Blinov
4External Economic Contract for supply of services; Foreign Trade Contract for supply of servicesthaobinh
4external economic contract on providing services
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
International Services Agreement


Explanation:
но можно и уточнить, каких услуг


    Reference: http://www.kansascorporate.org/kansascorp/Upload/InterLinkAg...
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Zhukov
18 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Vladimir Shelukhin: Однозначно.
1 day20 hrs
  -> спасибо

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
external economic contract on providing services


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2007-10-20 17:19:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www2.law.columbia.edu/course_00S_L9436_001/North Kore...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2007-10-20 17:22:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4148167_1_2

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 мин (2007-10-20 17:25:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.merladona.com/certif.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 мин (2007-10-20 17:30:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Общая лексика. Смирницкий (RU-EN)":
"внешнеэкономический" = "external economic"
[http://online.multilex.ru/]

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vladimir Shelukhin: Особенно убеждает в качестве примера ссылка на суровый документ, составленный в Корейской Народно-Демократической Республике. В свете идей чучхэ Смирницкий просто бледнеет…
1 day20 hrs
  -> ну, если не особенно убеждает - проигнорируйте её, и дайте КНДР развиваться по тому пути, который ей освещают идеи чучхэ... Обратите свой взор только к Смирницкому... Или к мультитрановцам...

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
External Economic Contract for supply of services; Foreign Trade Contract for supply of services


Explanation:
A contract signed between domestic companies with foreign partnership for spply of services

thaobinh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  cheeter: services are provided, goods - supplied, поэтому представляется, что supply не может применяться к услугам.
20 hrs