KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Акт сдачи-приемки комплекса

English translation: Certificate of Acceptance of the Complex


18:47 Oct 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Акт сдачи-приемки комплекса
имеется в виду электро-металлургический комплекс (electric-metallurical complex)

...устранение замечаний по Акту сдачи-приемки комплекса от ____ 1991 г.

Меня интеерсует, что делать со словом "комплекс"?

Certificate of Acceptance of the Complex?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:Certificate of Acceptance of the Complex
Explanation:
Склонен думать что да. Форма "Certificate of Acceptance of" видимо стандартная:

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Ну а если это "complex", то куда его деть? Больше некуда.
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Certificate of Acceptance of the Complex
Mark Berelekhis
4 +2facility
Michael Tovbin


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Certificate of Acceptance of the Complex


Explanation:
Склонен думать что да. Форма "Certificate of Acceptance of" видимо стандартная:

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Ну а если это "complex", то куда его деть? Больше некуда.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack.

agree  Arkadi Burkov
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Arkadi.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Iosif.

agree  Iliya Gontmakher
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Iliya.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
комплекс
facility


Explanation:
мне слово complex в жтом значении не нравится

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-20 18:59:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>Э<том

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-10-20 19:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Акт - скорее protocol. Certificate, на мой взгляд, документ гораздо менее сложный. Скажем, недоделки в свидетельстве не укажешь, а в акте - в самый раз

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
30 mins

agree  Clue: or unit (зависит от того, что туда входит)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо, но unit - скорее "установка", чем комплекс.