KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

осуществлять действия

English translation: do any and all acts and things


05:42 Oct 22, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: осуществлять действия
предоставлять, подписывать и получать от имени Компании документы, необходимые для исполнения полномочий, предоставленных по настоящему документу, осуществлять действия для этой цели с подписью Доверенного лица
tar
English translation:do any and all acts and things
Explanation:
as may be necessary/required...
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1do any and all acts and thingsClue
4 +1take steps
Yelena Pestereva
4to act for that purpose
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
do any and all acts and things


Explanation:
as may be necessary/required...

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iliya Gontmakher
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to act for that purpose


Explanation:
to act for that purpose ...
а вот дальше зависит от контекста, который в вашем вопросе не раскрыт, - один из возможных вариантов
as a signing Trustee


    Reference: http://www.google.ru/search?aq=o&complete=1&hl=ru&client=fir...
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
take steps


Explanation:
take steps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2007-10-22 09:47:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поторопилась и не дочитала до конца. Take actions with the signature будет, наверное, правильней.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jack!