KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

основная площадка

English translation: primary exchange


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:основная площадка
English translation:primary exchange
Entered by: Michael Tovbin

01:09 Nov 12, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / charter
Russian term or phrase: основная площадка
Морган Стенли подтвердил, что для размещения на AIM и для основной площадки Юралз ничего не надо от ТЮНГД кроме ежеквартальной отчетности. В проспекте эмиссии не указывались бенефициарные собственники.
Ia Dzamashvili
United States
primary exchange
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1main trading platform
Yelena Pestereva
3 +2primary exchange
Michael Tovbin


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
primary exchange


Explanation:
-

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: Looks like a back translation
1 hr

agree  Alexander Kondorsky
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
main trading platform


Explanation:
main trading platform

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
5 hrs
  -> спасибо