KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

договор купли-продажи доли в уставном капитале

English translation: Share Purchase Agreement


12:35 Jan 15, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: договор купли-продажи доли в уставном капитале
договор купли-продажи доли в уставном капитале - это заголовок договора, также в тексте встречается фраза "покупатель купил долю в уставном капитале ООО Х"
Мне подказывают "equity share" как "доля уставного капитала", но словари не дают " equity" для уставноого капитала. Спасибо!
Olga D.
Russian Federation
English translation:Share Purchase Agreement
Explanation:
обычно этого достаточно
можно и capital share purchase agreement
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! Подскажите, как тогда стоит перевести "Продавец продает долю в уставном капитале ООО X". "buys share of the charter capital"?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Share Purchase AgreementClue
4 +1sale and purchase agreement of equity share in the charter capital
Victoria Ibrahimova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sale and purchase agreement of equity share in the charter capital


Explanation:
Now, if this is to do with a Russian company then "charter capital" applies. If this is about a UK company - which I suspect it is not - "charter capital" should be deleted and either "authorised share capital" or "issued share capital" should be used.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-01-15 12:43:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Also delete "of" and replace with "for"

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> thanks angel!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Share Purchase Agreement


Explanation:
обычно этого достаточно
можно и capital share purchase agreement

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Спасибо! Подскажите, как тогда стоит перевести "Продавец продает долю в уставном капитале ООО X". "buys share of the charter capital"?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandro C: http://contracts.onecle.com/coors/interbrew.sap.2001.12.24.s...
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxPoveyTrans
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Attaboy
42 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  ayast: concise and precise
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!