KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

с приложением счетов-фактур и товарных накладных (Форма ТОРГ-12)

English translation: enclosing invoices and delivery dockets (the TORG-12 form)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с приложением счетов-фактур и товарных накладных (Форма ТОРГ-12)
English translation:enclosing invoices and delivery dockets (the TORG-12 form)
Entered by: Igor Blinov

10:51 Mar 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: с приложением счетов-фактур и товарных накладных (Форма ТОРГ-12)
Покупатель производит оплату поставляемого Товара по счетам, выставляемым Продавцом с приложением счетов-фактур и товарных накладных (Форма ТОРГ-12) Продавца, в размере 100% стоимости поставленной Товара.
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
enclosing invoices and consignment notes (form TORG-12)
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-03-10 17:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As far as I know, there isn't any. Found this definition of delivery docket, which I think could just as well apply to a consignment note.
HSC Online
Delivery Docket. Delivery dockets accompany the goods supplied. ... A copy of the delivery docket is given to the customer as a receipt and the supplier ...
hsc.csu.edu.au/hospitality/hosp_120/comm_cookery/THHBKA03B/receive_store/deliverydocket.html
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody. I'll take "delivery docket" in this particular case
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2enclosing invoices and consignment notes (form TORG-12)
Jack Doughty
3--->Enote
3tax invoice and delivery note (TORG-12)
Alexander Kondorsky


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax invoice and delivery note (TORG-12)


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
--->


Explanation:
счет-фактура = VAT invoice
товарная накладная - invoice (ближе всего соответствует, хотя не 100% соответствие)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2008-03-10 12:22:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а счёт на оплату тогда придётся как bill писать

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enclosing invoices and consignment notes (form TORG-12)


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2008-03-10 17:57:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

As far as I know, there isn't any. Found this definition of delivery docket, which I think could just as well apply to a consignment note.
HSC Online
Delivery Docket. Delivery dockets accompany the goods supplied. ... A copy of the delivery docket is given to the customer as a receipt and the supplier ...
hsc.csu.edu.au/hospitality/hosp_120/comm_cookery/THHBKA03B/receive_store/deliverydocket.html

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748
Grading comment
Thanks to everybody. I'll take "delivery docket" in this particular case
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jack, please tell me what you think difference is between use of "consignment note" and "delivery docket" ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leanida
9 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Anna Iskenderova
1 hr
  -> Thank you.