KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

способ поставки Товара Покупателю – самовывоз со склада Продавца

English translation: Goods shall be shipped to the Buyer on Ex–warehouse delivery terms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:способ поставки Товара Покупателю – самовывоз со склада Продавца
English translation:Goods shall be shipped to the Buyer on Ex–warehouse delivery terms
Entered by: Igor Blinov

12:51 Mar 10, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: способ поставки Товара Покупателю – самовывоз со склада Продавца
Если, согласно Приложению №2, определенный объем закупки Товара за календарный год составляет менее XXX у.е., то способ поставки Товара Покупателю – самовывоз со склада Продавца. Покупатель обязуется забрать товар со склада в течение десяти дней с момента оформления заказа.

can this be said as follows :

... the Goods shall be shipped to the Buyer by self-pickup from a warehouse of the Seller ?
Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Terms of delivery - Ex warehouse.
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Sergey Stakh
Grading comment
Спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Terms of delivery - Ex warehouse.Sergey Stakh
4 +1method of delivery of the Goods to the Buyer - EXW the warehouse of teh Seller
Alexander Onishko
4Way of delivery of the Goods to the Buyer – self-collection from the Seller’s warehouse.
Anna Iskenderova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
method of delivery of the Goods to the Buyer - EXW the warehouse of teh Seller


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitriy Vysotskyy
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Way of delivery of the Goods to the Buyer – self-collection from the Seller’s warehouse.


Explanation:
//

Anna Iskenderova
United Kingdom
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in LatvianLatvian, Native in RussianRussian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Terms of delivery - Ex warehouse.


Explanation:


Sergey Stakh
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kondorsky: or ex-factory
13 mins
  -> Спасибо, но ex-factory это франко-завод /с завода/, а ex-warehouse - франко склад /со склада/

agree  Kate Pisman
31 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Natalya Ryabova
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо