KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

выражает Вам свое почтение

English translation: sends you its respects


12:52 Mar 11, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: выражает Вам свое почтение
Настоящим компания ООО «******************» выражает Вам свое почтение и желание дальнейшего сотрудничества.
Pal'mira
English translation:sends you its respects
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sends you its respects
Jack Doughty
3presents its compliments
Zamira*****


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sends you its respects


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPoveyTrans
1 min
  -> Thank you.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presents its compliments


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 166