KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

отказ или уклонение от совершения и оформления Основного договора,

English translation: refusal or failure to perform and enter into the Basic Agreement


12:53 Mar 13, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: отказ или уклонение от совершения и оформления Основного договора,
Под виной Покупателя (Стороны-2) понимается отказ или уклонение от совершения и оформления Основного договора, а также отказ от других согласованных Сторонами условий и форм расчетов по настоящему договору.
Pal'mira
English translation:refusal or failure to perform and enter into the Basic Agreement
Explanation:
I understand the оформление to be entering into the agreement, which has probably already been written.
Selected response from:

Paul Merriam
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4refusal or failure to perform and enter into the Basic AgreementPaul Merriam
3refusal of or evasion from execution and documenting of Principal Agreement
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
refusal of or evasion from execution and documenting of Principal Agreement


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
refusal or failure to perform and enter into the Basic Agreement


Explanation:
I understand the оформление to be entering into the agreement, which has probably already been written.

Paul Merriam
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge
32 mins

agree  natasha stoyanova: I'd only recommend "execution" (meaning signing of document, entering into contract) instead of "enter"
34 mins

agree  Dorene Cornwell: as written
3 hrs

agree  Siriol Hugh-Jones: as written
5 hrs