KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

долю, номинальной стоимостью _____ евро, что составляет 100 % уставного капитал

English translation: a 100 percent share/stake in capital stock of Company X with nominal value of....


12:51 Mar 14, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: долю, номинальной стоимостью _____ евро, что составляет 100 % уставного капитал
Сторона-1 обязуется передать по основному договору в собственность Стороне-2 долю в уставном капитале ООО __________ (зарегистрировано "__"_________ ____ г., ______________, регистрационный N _____, юридический адрес: ________________), номинальной стоимостью _______ евро, что составляет 100 % уставного капитала .....
Pal'mira
English translation:a 100 percent share/stake in capital stock of Company X with nominal value of....
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a 100 percent share/stake in capital stock of Company X with nominal value of....Clue
4share of nominal value of ___ EUR which covers 100 percent of the authorised capitalnatasha stoyanova
4share, with nominal value of ... Euro, which is 100% of equity stock.
Anna Mirakyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
share, with nominal value of ... Euro, which is 100% of equity stock.


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a 100 percent share/stake in capital stock of Company X with nominal value of....


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: In the US, we call it par value
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 day16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
share of nominal value of ___ EUR which covers 100 percent of the authorised capital


Explanation:
share(s) with a nominal value of ___ EUR which covers 100 percent of the authorised capital, or
share with noominal value of ... EUR representing 100 percent of the (company) registered capital/stock

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4