KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Сохранение условий Договора аренды

English translation: см.


09:44 Apr 2, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Сохранение условий Договора аренды
Собственник и Арендатор подтверждают, что обязательства, условия и положения, изложенные в Договоре аренды (за исключением изменений, прямо оговоренных в настоящем Соглашении), сохраняют действие в полном объеме, без каких-либо изменений или дополнений.

Перевожу дополнение к уже подписанному договору, поэтому для собственника и арендатора использую уже определенные слова


Помогите с этим абзацем, пожалуйста.

свой вариант пока думаю
Vova
English translation:см.
Explanation:
...obligations, terms and provisions set forth in the Agreement (какой аренды, Вам виднее из предыдущего документа) (with the exception of the amendments expressed herein) remain valid (или in full force) without any amendments or additions.
Selected response from:

Kate Pisman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4см.
Kate Pisman
3 +1(here) terms and conditions of the Lease Contract remain valid
Victor Yatsenko
4conditions of the lease (agreement)
Ray East


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conditions of the lease (agreement)


Explanation:
Agreement is already implied by "lease."

Ray East
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см.


Explanation:
...obligations, terms and provisions set forth in the Agreement (какой аренды, Вам виднее из предыдущего документа) (with the exception of the amendments expressed herein) remain valid (или in full force) without any amendments or additions.

Kate Pisman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray East: I like yours, Kate. :-) // Heh, you know who the winner is when the competition agrees! :-D
2 mins
  -> Thank you!!!

agree  Victor Yatsenko: Yours is better. :-)
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!!!!

agree  Nurzhan KZ
40 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!!!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> Thank you!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(here) terms and conditions of the Lease Contract remain valid


Explanation:
The Owner and the Lessee confirm that obligations, conditions and provisions of the Lease Contract (except the amendments directly stipulated herein) remain valid in full scope without any changes or amendments.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-02 09:59:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С учетом обязательной терминологии

The Owner and the Tenant confirm that obligations, conditions and provisions of the Lease Agreement (except the amendments directly stipulated herein) remain valid in full scope without any changes or amendments.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-02 10:05:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для заголовка я бы предложил просто "Terms and Conditions of the Lease Agreement". То есть в этом Соглашении идет ссылка на Договор аренды, и в данной статье Соглашения описывается, как изменились или не изменились условия Договора. С подобными ситуациями я уже сталкивался. В англоязычных документах встречал именно такой вариант.

Victor Yatsenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ray East: "Contract" is implied by the word "lease."
0 min
  -> OK. Thank you! But still Vova has to use Lease Agreement as mandatory.

agree  Nurzhan KZ
44 mins
  -> Thank you!