KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Акт передачи материалов

English translation: Materials (Title) Transfer Certificate


14:53 Apr 7, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Акт передачи материалов
Буду весьма благодарен за помощь.
Целое предложение выглядит следующим образом:

Вся переданная Исполнителю информация будет "закреплена" соответствующим "актом передачи материалов по сайту".

Здесь необходимо дать понять Клиенту, что вся переданная информация будет зафиксирована в соответствующем акте приемке-передаче материалов по сайту. Поэтому основные слова, в переводе которых я сомневаюсь это 1) "закреплена" и 2) "актом передачи материалов по сайту". Черновой вариант моего перевода пока выглядит следующим образом:

All information provided to the Contractor shall be "stated" in corresponding "site materials Acceptance Report". ???
Timur Uzakov
English translation:Materials (Title) Transfer Certificate
Explanation:
Depends on the purpose but if the materials change owners then title transfer certificate is quite suitable.
Selected response from:

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
И всетаки, чтобы угодить клиенту, я перевел предложение следующим образом: "All information provided to the Contractor shall be supported with the corresponding Certificate on transfer and acceptance of the site materials"



4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Materials (Title) Transfer Certificate
Victoria Ibrahimova
4Handover Statementnatasha stoyanova
3нижеNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ниже


Explanation:
1) supported

2) Site Materials Acceptance Report/Certificate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 мин (2008-04-07 15:09:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1) support with

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 38

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Materials (Title) Transfer Certificate


Explanation:
Depends on the purpose but if the materials change owners then title transfer certificate is quite suitable.

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
И всетаки, чтобы угодить клиенту, я перевел предложение следующим образом: "All information provided to the Contractor shall be supported with the corresponding Certificate on transfer and acceptance of the site materials"



Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: без Title, просто Materials Transfer Certificate
45 mins
  -> thanks.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ: Materials Transfer Certificate
3 hrs
  -> cheers

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Handover Statement


Explanation:
Statement of Handing Over & Receival
Statement on Handover

natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4