KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

согласно их содержанию по принадлежности

English translation: accordingly


19:41 Apr 22, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: согласно их содержанию по принадлежности
Все Приложения к настоящему Соглашению являются его неотъемлемой частью и, согласно их содержанию по принадлежности, составляют обязательства Сторон.

I don't think I've ever encountered this phrasing. TIA.
Mark Berelekhis
United States
English translation:accordingly
Explanation:
I think that this single word subsumes the idea of proper application to the relevant points.
Selected response from:

GaryG
Grading comment
This does seem best. Also thank you Igor for a very daring attempt :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in accordance with substance hereof (as applicable)
Igor Blinov
4 +2accordingly
GaryG


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in accordance with substance hereof (as applicable)


Explanation:
Марк, я тоже такое вижу впервые, но нас это не остановит, - да ?

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Hollingsworth: The phrase is new to me, too, but I can do no better than this
3 mins
  -> Thank you, Simon

agree  Dorene Cornwell: This seems appropriately ponderous
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Oleg Osipov
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accordingly


Explanation:
I think that this single word subsumes the idea of proper application to the relevant points.

GaryG
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
This does seem best. Also thank you Igor for a very daring attempt :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serge Driamov: I lke it being so short!
24 mins

agree  Sergei Tumanov
8 hrs