KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

факт его наличия

English translation: the fact of its existence


09:26 Apr 23, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: факт его наличия
До получения Спонсором проекта уведомления об удовлетворении Заявки Заказчик и Подрядчик не будут раскрывать содержание настоящего Соглашения и сам факт его наличия, если только указанная информации не будет затребована компетентными органами в связи с подачей соответствующей Заявки.


как мой вариант?

The Customer and the Contractor shall not disclose the content of the Agreement and existence hereof prior to receipt by the Project Sponsor of the bid approval notice unless the appropriate authorities request the specified information while tendering.
Vova
English translation:the fact of its existence
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7the fact of its existence
Victoria Ibrahimova
3 +1existence hereof
Igor Blinov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
the fact of its existence


Explanation:
...

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
44 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: the mere fact of its existence
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> thanks Jack

agree  Roman Bardachev
4 hrs
  -> merci buckets

agree  natasha stoyanova: the very fact of
5 hrs
  -> grasias

agree  Siriol Hugh-Jones
5 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
existence hereof


Explanation:
нормально

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  irinachamritski
1 hr