KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

по визе

English translation: on a visa


06:59 Apr 24, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: по визе
интересует предлог ПО
ка ктут лучше перевести
2.17. Подготавливает, подает документы на деловые –визы, контролирует соблюдение законодательства визитерами, приезжающих в РФ по деловым визам.

мой вариант
2.17. Prepare and submit documents for business visas, monitors compliance with local laws by visitors entering the RF according to business visas.
Vova
English translation:on a visa
Explanation:
вот так имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-24 07:04:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а в Вашем случае это будет "...on business visas"
Selected response from:

Fernsucht
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6on a visaFernsucht
3withNurzhan KZ


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
with


Explanation:
entering the RF with business visas.



Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 38

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
on a visa


Explanation:
вот так имхо

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-04-24 07:04:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а в Вашем случае это будет "...on business visas"

Fernsucht
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
0 min
  -> Спасибо, Джэк)

agree  Natalia Zakharova
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Simon Hollingsworth
12 mins
  -> Thank you, Simon

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  ayast
1 hr
  -> спасибо

agree  natasha stoyanova
1 hr
  -> спасибо