KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Измеритель деформации клейковины

English translation: gluten deformation index


12:23 Jul 8, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Контракт на поставку пшеницы
Russian term or phrase: Измеритель деформации клейковины
ИДК - не более 95
клейковина - не менее 18%
Sterk
Ukraine
English translation:gluten deformation index
Explanation:
может быть это "индекс деформации", а не "измеритель"?
Selected response from:

Graham Poole
United States
Grading comment
Exactly! The figure also fits. Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gluten deformation indexGraham Poole
2gluten deformation meter
Deborah Kolosova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
gluten deformation meter


Explanation:
I'm not really sure what you're note means, but here's my best guess.

Deborah Kolosova
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gluten deformation index


Explanation:
может быть это "индекс деформации", а не "измеритель"?

Graham Poole
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Exactly! The figure also fits. Thanks a lot