KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Увеличение цены товара в одностороннем порядке не допускается

English translation: Unilateral price increases for the goods are not permitted.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Увеличение цены товара в одностороннем порядке не допускается
English translation:Unilateral price increases for the goods are not permitted.
Entered by: Vanda Nissen

08:37 Aug 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Russian term or phrase: Увеличение цены товара в одностороннем порядке не допускается
Увеличение цены товара в одностороннем порядке в течение срока действия Договора не допускается
Thank you!
PS If you consider this question to be too long, please tell me - I just did not know how to cut it.
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Unilateral price increases for the goods are not permitted.
Explanation:
Your question is OK, it's only eight words.
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you a lot, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Unilateral price increases for the goods are not permitted.
Jack Doughty
4 +2No Party shall be entitled to raise the price of goods without the other party's consent
Adam Lankamer
4 +2The Seller may not unilaterally increase the goods price within the term of the Agreement/hereofClue


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The Seller may not unilaterally increase the goods price within the term of the Agreement/hereof


Explanation:
OR
It is not allowed to unilaterally increase...

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kameliya
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov: я - за первый вариант
19 mins
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Caroline Devitt: 'the price of the goods', not 'the goods price'.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Unilateral price increases for the goods are not permitted.


Explanation:
Your question is OK, it's only eight words.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748
Grading comment
Thank you a lot, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kameliya
12 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  MrUnknown
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Ravindra Godbole
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  N Watterson
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sofija Galindoma
911 days
  -> Thank you.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
No Party shall be entitled to raise the price of goods without the other party's consent


Explanation:
that's what it probably means

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NNG
4 mins

agree  esperantisto
6 mins