KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

о передаче ему недостающего количества товара

English translation: delivery of the outstanding goods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:о передаче ему недостающего количества товара
English translation:delivery of the outstanding goods
Entered by: Vanda Nissen

10:14 Aug 26, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
Russian term or phrase: о передаче ему недостающего количества товара
Продавец вправе отказаться полностью или частично от удовлетворения требований Покупателя о передаче ему недостающего количества товара,
Thank you!
Vanda Nissen
Australia
delivery of the outstanding goods
Explanation:
LCT Medical CONDITIONS OF SALE 1. Until full payment of all sums ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]... goods delivered the Seller shall have the right by notice in writing to cancel the remainder of the order and refuse delivery of the outstanding goods. ...
www.lctmedical.com/terms_conditions.cfm - 9k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Thank you a lot, Nurzhan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3delivery of the outstanding goodsNurzhan KZ
4of delivery of an insufficient quantity of goods.N Watterson
4about delivery to him of the undelivered quantity of goods
Ravindra Godbole
3to transfer the missing quantity of goods
Serg Yefimov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
delivery of the outstanding goods


Explanation:
LCT Medical CONDITIONS OF SALE 1. Until full payment of all sums ... - [ Перевести эту страницу ]... goods delivered the Seller shall have the right by notice in writing to cancel the remainder of the order and refuse delivery of the outstanding goods. ...
www.lctmedical.com/terms_conditions.cfm - 9k - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие страницы

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thank you a lot, Nurzhan!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caroline Devitt: Except probably without 'the', because this must be a contract clause to cover any such situations which arise. This depends on the context, though. :-)
3 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Jack Doughty: I prefer it with "the". I think it refers specifically to the goods under this contract.
11 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Anastasia Demidova
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
about delivery to him of the undelivered quantity of goods


Explanation:
---------

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to transfer the missing quantity of goods


Explanation:
to transfer the missing quantity of goods

Serg Yefimov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
of delivery of an insufficient quantity of goods.


Explanation:
Seller is entitled to refuse, in full or in part, to satisfy Buyer's claim of delivery of an insufficient quantity of goods.


N Watterson
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4