KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Демонтаж, монтаж, ремонт турбины ПЛ-50-В-850;

English translation: disassembly, installation, turbine repairs PL-50-B-850;


11:18 Feb 10, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Демонтаж, монтаж, ремонт турбины ПЛ-50-В-850;
1. ПРЕДМЕТ ДОГОВОРА
1.1. Заказчик поручает, а Подрядчик обязуется выполнить работы по реконструкции и капитальному ремонту гидроагрегата № 6 Шульбинской ГЭС, в состав которых входят:

? Демонтаж, монтаж, ремонт турбины ПЛ-50-В-850;
? Демонтаж, монтаж, ремонт генератора типа СВ 1436/200-80 УХЛ4;
? Антикоррозионная защита металлоконструкций турбины и генератора;
? Дефектоскопия узлов и деталей гидроагрегата.
1.2. Работы по реконструкции и капитальному ремонту гидроагрегата № 6 Шульбинской ГЭС производятся в соответствии с технической документацией, расцененным перечнем ремонтных работ (Приложение №1). Расцененный перечень работ основывается на Ведомости объема ремонтных работ (Приложение №2) представленный Заказчиком.
1.3. Расцененный перечень работ в обязательном порядке уточняется Сторонами после проведения разборки и дефектации гидроагрегата № 6, при этом общая стоимость работ в объеме перечня остаётся неизменной. В случае возникновения необходимости выполнения работ, требующих использования специальных технологий на базе других предприятий, в т.ч. на базе завода-изготовителя, Стороны дополнительно согласовывают необходимость их выполнения, объем работ, сроки выполнения и стоимость.
(я перевела эту главу но сомневаюсь так как не разу не переводила договоры)
Gularai
English translation:disassembly, installation, turbine repairs PL-50-B-850;
Explanation:
---------

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-10 14:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I could have alternately said "disassembly, installation and repair of turbine PL-50-B-850"
Selected response from:

Ravindra Godbole
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3disassembly, installation, turbine repairs PL-50-B-850;
Ravindra Godbole
4 +2Dismantling, assembly and repair of turbine PL-50-V-850;
David Knowles
5Dismantling, repair and installation of turbineanna d.


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dismantling, assembly and repair of turbine PL-50-V-850;


Explanation:
The order is illogical, but I suppose you're stuck with it. I'd prefer: "dismantling, repair and re-assembly of"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2009-02-10 11:35:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Surely it's an English V and not an English B?

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Boyko
1 hr

agree  George Pavlov
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
disassembly, installation, turbine repairs PL-50-B-850;


Explanation:
---------

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-10 14:11:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I could have alternately said "disassembly, installation and repair of turbine PL-50-B-850"

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Hollingsworth: right words, but wrong order, I think: "disassembly, installation and repair of PL-50-B-850 turbine"
10 mins

agree  Nurzhan KZ: w/Simon
42 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ: agree with Simon
2 hrs

2 days35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dismantling, repair and installation of turbine


Explanation:
You should change the order of operations - dismounting, repair and then (re)installation

anna d.
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian