KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

имеет законное и действительное право аренды Объекта

English translation: lawful and valid right to lease out the Facility


06:01 Feb 21, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Lease
Russian term or phrase: имеет законное и действительное право аренды Объекта
Арендодатель имеет законное и действительное право аренды Объекта на срок не менее [●]

1) [The] Lessee has the legitimate and valid right to lease the Facility for a period of not less than [●]
2) [The] Lessee has the legitimate and valid leasehold right for/with respect to the Facility for a period of...
?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:lawful and valid right to lease out the Facility
Explanation:
legal может быть понято как "по общему праву"

И Арендодатель Lessor, а не Lessee ^-)
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2has legal and valid right to rent the premises [rogerss
4 +1lawful and valid right to lease out the FacilityClue


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
has legal and valid right to rent the premises [


Explanation:
.

rogerss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Rubtsova: Хорошо сказано
27 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Olga Cartlidge: to rent OUT the premises
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lawful and valid right to lease out the Facility


Explanation:
legal может быть понято как "по общему праву"

И Арендодатель Lessor, а не Lessee ^-)

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate: in this context, "lawful" not "legal right"
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!