KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Арендатор также вправе потребовать от Арендодателя возмещения

English translation: The Lessee is (also) entitled to claim full compensation from the Lessor/Renter for the costs…


10:45 Feb 22, 2009
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Арендатор также вправе потребовать от Арендодателя возмещения
В случае нарушения Арендодателем сроков подготовки Помещения, установленных настоящим Договором, Арендатор также вправе потребовать от Арендодателя возмещения в полном объеме расходов, понесенных Арендатором в связи с таким нарушением

Grammar?

1), the Lessee may [also] demand that the Lessor compensate all costs incurred by the Lessee in connection with such violation
2) ...demand that the Lessor compensate the Lessee for all costs incurred by the Lessee...
3) may [also] request the Lessor to compensate [for]/pay all costs incurred...
?
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:The Lessee is (also) entitled to claim full compensation from the Lessor/Renter for the costs…
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The Lessee is (also) entitled to claim full compensation from the Lessor/Renter for the costs…
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
4 +1the leaseholder also has a right to claim a full compensation from a lesserxxxArt1901
4 +1The Lessee is entitled to indemnification of all costs by the Lessor
Oleg Osipov
4Lessee shall a right to request from Lessor compensation of any ...
nrabate


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Lessee is entitled to indemnification of all costs by the Lessor


Explanation:
No City employee or officer shall be entitled to indemnification by the City unless he or she agrees to the conditions set forth in Section (5) above in ...

Oleg Osipov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Lammers
7 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the leaseholder also has a right to claim a full compensation from a lesser


Explanation:
*

xxxArt1901
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Rubtsova
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The Lessee is (also) entitled to claim full compensation from the Lessor/Renter for the costs…


Explanation:


Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Александр!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lessee shall a right to request from Lessor compensation of any ...


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day2 hrs (2009-02-23 12:53:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shall have the right

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48