KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

в счет которой

English translation: under which


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в счет которой
English translation:under which
Entered by: Leonid Dzhepko

03:39 Mar 26, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contracts
Russian term or phrase: в счет которой
Указание номера и даты настоящего контракта, а также номера отгрузочной спецификации, в счет которой осуществлена данная отгрузка

TIA
Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
under which
Explanation:
Мне кажется, что именно это имеется в виду здесь
Selected response from:

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Леонид! Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4against which
Mark Vaintroub
4 +2...on account of which the given shipment is carried outxxxOleg Pashuk
4 +2under which
Leonid Dzhepko
4Wrong answer selected.xxxOleg Pashuk
4in respect of whichSvetlana


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
against which


Explanation:
IMHO

Mark Vaintroub
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter
5 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  Svetlana
7 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  GaryG
12 hrs
  -> thanx

agree  margari
1 day9 hrs
  -> Ага

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
under which


Explanation:
Мне кажется, что именно это имеется в виду здесь

Leonid Dzhepko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Леонид! Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remedios
1 hr

agree  Dimman
1 hr

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...on account of which the given shipment is carried out


Explanation:
---

xxxOleg Pashuk

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Vasin
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Burravoe Ltd: Exactly ..on account of which....
8 hrs
  -> thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in respect of which


Explanation:
ссылок нет под рукой, но очень часто встречала

Svetlana

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wrong answer selected.


Explanation:
100% sure

xxxOleg Pashuk