KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

целевой кредит по финансированию со страховым покрытием, заключаемого между

English translation: target-oriented credit financing with insurance coverage concluded between


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:целевой кредит по финансированию со страховым покрытием, заключаемого между
English translation:target-oriented credit financing with insurance coverage concluded between
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

10:30 Jul 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: целевой кредит по финансированию со страховым покрытием, заключаемого между
Contract
Olga
purpose (target)-oriented credit on financing with insurance coverage, concluded between
Explanation:
Good luck, olga!
Re.:Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7 Commercial and Financial Dictionary French-English-Russian, ISBN 5-900455-55-6 Encyclopedic Dictionary of Businessmen, Энциклопедический словарь бизнесмена, ISBN 5-335-01123-8
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2purpose (target)-oriented credit on financing with insurance coverage, concluded between
Сергей Лузан
2hypothecated financial credit with insurance cover, agreed between...
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
hypothecated financial credit with insurance cover, agreed between...


Explanation:
"Hypothecated" - слово, употребляемое налоговыми органами, означающее налог, ограниченный до одной специфической цели.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
purpose (target)-oriented credit on financing with insurance coverage, concluded between


Explanation:
Good luck, olga!
Re.:Русско-английский внешнеторговый и внешнеэкономический словарь, «Русский язык», 1991, Russian-English Foreign Trade and Foreign Economic Dictionary, 1991, ISBN 5-200-01097-7 Commercial and Financial Dictionary French-English-Russian, ISBN 5-900455-55-6 Encyclopedic Dictionary of Businessmen, Энциклопедический словарь бизнесмена, ISBN 5-335-01123-8

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue: target-oriented credit financing with insurance coverage concluded between
776 days
  -> Thank you very much & spasibo bol'shoye, Robert Donahue! For the rendition as well.

agree  xxxgtreyger
776 days
  -> Thank you very much & spasibo bol'shoye, Gennadiy Treyger!