KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

ПДС

English translation: design plans and specifications/ design & budgetting/(estimate - sometimes) documentation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ПДС
English translation:design plans and specifications/ design & budgetting/(estimate - sometimes) documentation
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

15:54 Jul 9, 2003
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: ПДС
обязательства Субподрядчика
договор Субподряда

информировать Генподрядчика о своих замечаниях, обнаруженных ошибках или несоответствии в ПДС
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
design plans and specifications
Explanation:
or design & budgetting/(estimate - sometimes) documentation. ПСД, I guess from general context (Проекто-сметная документация). Good luck, Maciej Andrzejczak!
Проекто-сметная документация.
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2design plans and specifications
Сергей Лузан
5maximum permissible discharge (MPD)
Vladimir Pochinov
4Waste disposal limitsAlexander Demyanov
3см. ниже9999


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Waste disposal limits


Explanation:
Предельно допустимые сбросы. Такое раскрытие сокращения ПДС встречается во многих документах на строительную тему.

Я не уверен, подходит ли это Вам по контексту.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 16:24:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - случайно повторил русскую ссылку.

Вот правильная 2-я ссылка:

http://www.epa.state.il.us/community-relations/fact-sheets/w...


    Reference: http://www.rusrec.ru/homepage/databases/law/929_pp-pp-mos.ht...
    Reference: http://www.rusrec.ru/homepage/databases/law/929_pp-pp-mos.ht...
Alexander Demyanov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ПДС
maximum permissible discharge (MPD)


Explanation:
разработку проектов организации санитарно-защитных зон предприятий;
разработку проектов предельно-допустимых стоков (ПДС) предприятий;
подготовку для заказчика, генпроектировщика и подрядной строительной организации рекомендаций, направленных на минимизацию (компенсацию) негативных воздействий на состояние городской среды;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2003-07-09 16:19:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Другой возможный вариант: \"maximum admissible discharge\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2003-07-09 16:43:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MAXIMUM PERMISSIBLE DISCHARGE CONCENTRATIONS. OF COMMON RADIOISOTOPES

www.ucalgary.ca/~ucsafety/rad/radman/fig_10c.htm

The following limitations establish the maximum permissible discharge of process waste water pollutants when the process waste water discharge results from ...

a257.g.akamaitech.net/7/257/2422/14mar20010800/edocket.access.gpo.gov/ cfr_2002/julqtr/40cfr409.13.htm

Development of compensating measures. Development of maximum permissible emission (MPE) standards and maximum permissible discharge (MPD) standards.

www.blackseagas.com/eng/security/index.php

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 135

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
design plans and specifications


Explanation:
or design & budgetting/(estimate - sometimes) documentation. ПСД, I guess from general context (Проекто-сметная документация). Good luck, Maciej Andrzejczak!
Проекто-сметная документация.

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtrum-purum: ПДС - проектно-сметная документации - в данном случае подходит только это
2 hrs
  -> Да, безусловно, спасибо за согласие и подвтерждение, Ivanovna!

agree  9999
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо 9999 раз, 9999!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
Мое предположение насчет ПДС - Проектная Документация Субподрядчика. Но я не уверен.

9999