KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

результаты, которые должны быть получены в результате...

English translation: results / revenues to be obtained following...


10:08 Mar 8, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: результаты, которые должны быть получены в результате...
В течение ____ месяцев после даты подписания настоящего Договора ЗАКАЗЧИК и ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЬ заключат протокол о сотрудничестве, который будет являться Приложением к настоящему Договору и в котором будут прописаны обязанности каждой из Сторон для выполнения ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЕМ Работ, сроки выполнения таких обязанностей, результаты, которые должны быть получены в результате реализации таких обязанностей.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:results / revenues to be obtained following...
Explanation:
results (revenues) to be obtained following the performance of such (the said) obligations
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin
Grading comment
Perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...results which should be obtained in aftermath of realization...xxxAlex Zelkind
5results / revenues to be obtained following...Alexander Shchekotin
3results of/from performing...
Nik-On/Off


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...results which should be obtained in aftermath of realization...


Explanation:
Like that

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
results / revenues to be obtained following...


Explanation:
results (revenues) to be obtained following the performance of such (the said) obligations

Alexander Shchekotin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Perfect!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
результаты, которые должны быть получены в результате...
results of/from performing...


Explanation:
results of/from performing [выполнения этих обязанностей]

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20