KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

ОКПО

English translation: Russian Classification of Enterprises and Organizations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ОКПО
English translation:Russian Classification of Enterprises and Organizations
Entered by: Alexander Shchekotin

17:23 Mar 11, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / details
Russian term or phrase: ОКПО
из договора, где говорится о реквизитах сторон:
"Коды ОКПО, ОКВЭД (по основному виду деятельности), ОКАТО"
Alexander Shchekotin
см. ниже
Explanation:
ОКПО - Общероссийский Классификатор Предприятий и Организаций - ARCEO см. http://www.creditnet.ru/search/?lng=2
ОКВЭД - Общероссийский классификатор видов экономической деятельности - Russian classification of economic activities
ОКАТО - Общероссийский классификатор объектов административно-территориального деления - Russian Classification of objects of administrative division
см. http://www.auditor.ru/spr_klass.htm

Selected response from:

Alena Hanimar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5см. нижеAlena Hanimar
4 +3OKPO code
Larissa Boutrimova


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ОКПО
см. ниже


Explanation:
ОКПО - Общероссийский Классификатор Предприятий и Организаций - ARCEO см. http://www.creditnet.ru/search/?lng=2
ОКВЭД - Общероссийский классификатор видов экономической деятельности - Russian classification of economic activities
ОКАТО - Общероссийский классификатор объектов административно-территориального деления - Russian Classification of objects of administrative division
см. http://www.auditor.ru/spr_klass.htm



Alena Hanimar
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Strakhov
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Kirill Semenov
17 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Yakov Tomara: В переводе - транслитерация
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yakov.

agree  Alexander Onishko
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Alexander.

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Сергей

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
OKPO code


Explanation:
В договоре лучше просто транслитерировать

Larissa Boutrimova
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkire
22 mins
  -> Thanks, kire

agree  Yakov Tomara
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Yakov

agree  Alexander Onishko
21 hrs
  -> Thanks, Alexander