KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

изложить в редакции

English translation: shall read as follows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:изложить в редакции
English translation:shall read as follows
Entered by: xxxOlM

22:18 Mar 27, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: изложить в редакции
изменения в уставе предприятия; каждый абзац начинается с
"пункт Х Статьи ХХ изложить в редакции: ...."
xxxOlM
shall read/shall have the following language
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-27 22:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] UCS-133 CHA/FSA Fax Ap v.2
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... is ❑ Mgmt/Charter ❑ Manufacturer ❑ Commercial ... Article titles of this Agreement
are for ... and shall have the following language automatically incorporated ...
www.univ-wea.com/aboutus/aviationmasteragreement.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Members of MSBA\'s 2001 Delegate Assembly established the following ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... LEGISLATION THAT PROVIDES THAT SINCE ARTICLE XIII OF THE ... MS 126C.44 SHOULD HAVE THE
FOLLOWING LANGUAGE INSERTED: \"OF ... FOUR NON-PUBLIC AND CHARTER SCHOOLS (PASSED ...
mnmsba.org/Public/DocumentShow.cfm?DocumentID=417 - Supplemental Result - Similar pages


Selected response from:

nrabate
United States
Grading comment
Thanks everyone. I chose this answer also thanks to David's comments.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4shall be amended as follows:
David Knowles
5shall read/shall have the following language
nrabate
5to set out in the (following) wording
diana bb
4 +1shall have the following wordingTalyb Samedov
4shall be rendered as follows
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
изложить в редакции
shall read/shall have the following language


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-03-27 22:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] UCS-133 CHA/FSA Fax Ap v.2
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... is ❑ Mgmt/Charter ❑ Manufacturer ❑ Commercial ... Article titles of this Agreement
are for ... and shall have the following language automatically incorporated ...
www.univ-wea.com/aboutus/aviationmasteragreement.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Members of MSBA\'s 2001 Delegate Assembly established the following ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... LEGISLATION THAT PROVIDES THAT SINCE ARTICLE XIII OF THE ... MS 126C.44 SHOULD HAVE THE
FOLLOWING LANGUAGE INSERTED: \"OF ... FOUR NON-PUBLIC AND CHARTER SCHOOLS (PASSED ...
mnmsba.org/Public/DocumentShow.cfm?DocumentID=417 - Supplemental Result - Similar pages




nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks everyone. I chose this answer also thanks to David's comments.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
изложить в редакции
shall have the following wording


Explanation:



    Reference: http://conventions.coe.int/Treaty/EN/Treaties/Html/115.htm
Talyb Samedov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Alexandrov
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to set out in the (following) wording


Explanation:
to set out in the (following) wording

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-27 23:33:19 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or:

shall be set out in the (following) wording

diana bb
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Lithuanian

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
изложить в редакции
shall be amended as follows:


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs 52 mins (2004-03-28 08:10:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Following Dorene\'s comment, I think \"shall read as follows:\" is better.

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 335

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: or shall read as revised or something like that
7 hrs
  -> Thanks - I agree that "shall read" is better

agree  Marina Aleyeva
7 hrs

agree  Jack Doughty: With Dorene.
12 hrs

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
15 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shall be rendered as follows


Explanation:
'shall be rendered as follows' is another option. Hope it helps. Good luck, Olena M.!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105