KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

источник формирования имущества

English translation: ...property /assets shall be formed...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:источник формирования имущества
English translation:...property /assets shall be formed...
Entered by: Natalie

15:00 Apr 3, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: источник формирования имущества
Устав ООО:
источником формирования имущества Общества являются собственные и привлеченные средства.
xxxOlM
...property /assets shall be formed...
Explanation:
Я бы ушел от русской конструкции: Company's property /assets (The property /assets of the Company) shall be formed from own and borrowed funds.
Selected response from:

Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
огромное спасибо за подсказку, у меня действительно все не складывалось с этим "источником"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...property /assets shall be formed...
Alexander Alexandrov
4Company property forming source
Radian Yazynin


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
источник формирования имущества Общества
Company property forming source


Explanation:
Еще associate property - имущество общества (чисто юридически).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-04-03 15:06:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Под обществом с разными формами собственности можно подраумевать Company, Society; Association.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-04-03 15:17:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

И, наконец, да это именно Company, раз речь идет об ООО.

Radian Yazynin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
источник формирования имущества Общества
...property /assets shall be formed...


Explanation:
Я бы ушел от русской конструкции: Company's property /assets (The property /assets of the Company) shall be formed from own and borrowed funds.

Alexander Alexandrov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
огромное спасибо за подсказку, у меня действительно все не складывалось с этим "источником"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheeter: w/assets: "All forms of property shall be assets for the purposes of this Act..." (Taxation of Chargeable Gains Act 1992).
9 hrs
  -> Right!