KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

выход/исключение участника из Общества

English translation: withdrawal/expulsion of a member from the Company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выход/исключение участника из Общества
English translation:withdrawal/expulsion of a member from the Company
Entered by: xxxOlM

18:46 Apr 3, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: выход/исключение участника из Общества
Устав ООО, заголовок статьи с перечнем условий, по которым участник обшества может выйти или быть исключенным из ООО
xxxOlM
withdrawal/expulsion of a member from the Company
Explanation:
Not sure about участник, could be participant, or shareholder...
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thank you very much
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1withdrawal/expulsion of a member from the Company
Jack Doughty
3the Company member withdrawal/expelling
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
выход/исключение участника из Общества
withdrawal/expulsion of a member from the Company


Explanation:
Not sure about участник, could be participant, or shareholder...

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выход/исключение участника из Общества
the Company member withdrawal/expelling


Explanation:
the Company member withdrawal/expelling

George Vardanyan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian