KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

осуществляет подготовку

English translation: shall carry out preparations for


12:34 Jun 30, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: осуществляет подготовку
Исполнитель осуществляет подготовку к проведению исследования: разрабатывает протокол запланированных исследований; пишет и утверждает форму информированного согласия в этическом комитете; формирует панель положительных и отрицательных образцов сывороток крови и образцов слюны
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:shall carry out preparations for
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3... carries out preparation / preparatory work
Alexander Onishko
4 +1prepares, organizes
mk_lab
3 +2make arrangementsKLENA
4 +1shall carry out preparations forAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
осуществляет подготовку
shall carry out preparations for


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko: preparation - singular
1 min
  -> Thanks, Alexander!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
осуществляет подготовку
... carries out preparation / preparatory work


Explanation:
...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
4 mins
  -> Спасибо, Майя !

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Александр !

agree  alex11
3 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
осуществляет подготовку
make arrangements


Explanation:
-

KLENA
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11: He makes arr
4 hrs
  -> thank you, alex11

agree  Irena Gintilas
12 hrs
  -> thank you, Irena

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
осуществляет подготовку
prepares, organizes


Explanation:
... Once the punch list items are agreed upon the contractor organizes
his sub contractors to make adjustments and repairs. Once all ...
www.infoforbuilding.com/Punchlist_N.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-06-30 12:39:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... Upon identifying an over billing, the contractor prepares a statement of differences
and provides copies to the billing TSP, the ordering agency, and GSA. ...
www.gsa.gov/Portal/gsa/ep/channelView.do?pf=y& channelId=-13035&pageTypeId=8211&com.broadvisio...

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11
4 hrs