KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

сопроводительными документами исполнителя

English translation: along with documents from the Contractor


15:37 Jun 30, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: сопроводительными документами исполнителя
Передача оформленной в установленном порядке документации по отдельным этапам договора осуществляется сопроводительными документами исполнителя

What’s *this* instrumental? The delivery… shall be effected BY the Contractor’s accompanying documents???

Or is it “The documents shall be drawn up in the prescribed manner and delivered at the separate stages of the contract together with documents from the Contractor”
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:along with documents from the Contractor
Explanation:
along with accompanying documents from the Contractor

или просто: accompanied by documents from the Contractor
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Thanks. And many thanks to Ann Nosova.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1along with documents from the Contractor
Andrew Vdovin
3by means of accompanying documents of the ContractorYegana Mammadova


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сопроводительными документами исполнителя
along with documents from the Contractor


Explanation:
along with accompanying documents from the Contractor

или просто: accompanied by documents from the Contractor

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thanks. And many thanks to Ann Nosova.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ann Nosova
14 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сопроводительными документами исполнителя
by means of accompanying documents of the Contractor


Explanation:
Если считать что предлог "с" не пропущен
если "с" имеется, тогда along with accompanying documents of the Contractor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 19 hrs 11 mins (2004-07-02 10:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You are rightm may be \"by means of\" is not the best variant, but I have come up with another option: involving accompanying documents of the Contractor

Yegana Mammadova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani