KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

отчетных документов

English translation: deliverables


15:48 Jun 30, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: отчетных документов
3.3 При завершении работы Исполнитель представляет Заказчику Акт сдачи-приемки научно-технической продукции с приложением к нему комплекта научной, технической и другой документации, предусмотренной Техническим заданием и условием договора;
3.4. Заказчик обязан в течение 14 дней со дня получения Акта сдачи-приемки работ и отчетных документов, указанных в п. 3.3. направить Исполнителю подписанный Акт сдачи-приемки научно-технической продукции или мотивированный отказ от приемки работ.
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:deliverables
Explanation:
просто еще один вариант, которым мы использует при работе. а для акта приемки-сдачи используем "acceptance act".
Успехов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 9 mins (2004-07-01 09:57:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ХОтя, насчет \'отчетных документов\' я бы предпочла вариант Sergei Tumanov.
А для этого confidence гораздо меньше:
Within 14working days from the receipt of the Acceptance act and reporting documentation the Customer sends to the Contractor the signed Acceptance act or justifies basis for refusal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 2 mins (2004-07-01 10:51:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"justified
Selected response from:

Annabel
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reportsAndrey Belousov
4deliverablesAnnabel
4documents listed
Sergei Tumanov
4reporting documents
nrabate


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
отчетных документов
reports


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-06-30 15:59:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

report documentation

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11
54 mins
  -> Thanks, alex11!

agree  Andrew Vdovin: right
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Andrew!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отчетных документов
documents listed


Explanation:
under 3.3

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 73

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отчетных документов
reporting documents


Explanation:
why not?

[DOC] STATEMENT OF WORK: Early Learning Services for Child CaresFile Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... NOTE: TAP will consider the current internal tracking reporting documents of Contractor to ... February 2005) effective from the start of the contract, a quarterly ...
www.theaustinproject.org/ uploads/instructionsreporting.doc - Similar pages


nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
отчетных документов
deliverables


Explanation:
просто еще один вариант, которым мы использует при работе. а для акта приемки-сдачи используем "acceptance act".
Успехов.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs 9 mins (2004-07-01 09:57:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ХОтя, насчет \'отчетных документов\' я бы предпочла вариант Sergei Tumanov.
А для этого confidence гораздо меньше:
Within 14working days from the receipt of the Acceptance act and reporting documentation the Customer sends to the Contractor the signed Acceptance act or justifies basis for refusal.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs 2 mins (2004-07-01 10:51:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"justified

Annabel
Kazakhstan
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thank you.