KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

на создание (передачу) научно-технической продукции

English translation: perform and deliver scientific findings


17:00 Jun 30, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: на создание (передачу) научно-технической продукции
Договор
на создание (передачу) научно-технической продукции

Order
to create (deliver) a scientific product

This sounds weird. The task is for the Contractor (scientific establishment) to test saliva and blood specimens for HIV and deliver the report on this. Can this be called a scientific product? Is it created?
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:perform and deliver scientific findings
Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-06-30 17:15:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to perform tests and deliver findings

Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Order to obtain (send) research data
Maya Gorgoshidze
4completing (transfer) scientific research data
Umutay Midinova
3perform and deliver scientific findingsAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на создание (передачу) научно-технической продукции
Order to obtain (send) research data


Explanation:
Order to obtain (send) research/examination/test data

Maya Gorgoshidze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Babkin
34 mins
  -> Спасибо, Владимир!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
на создание (передачу) научно-технической продукции
perform and deliver scientific findings


Explanation:
@

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-06-30 17:15:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to perform tests and deliver findings



Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Thank you.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
completing (transfer) scientific research data


Explanation:
...

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian