KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

определен Календарным планом от

English translation: The schedule of


16:27 Jul 1, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: определен Календарным планом от
Перечень научной, технической и другой документации, подлежащей выполнению и сдаче Исполнителем Заказчику на отдельных этапах выполнения и по окончании договора определен Календарным планом от “ 22 ” июня 2004 г, и Техническим заданием от “22 ” июня 2004 г, являющихся неотъемлемой частью настоящего договора

Is Календарным планом just “schedule”, and is от, “of” or “from”?
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:The schedule of
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-01 16:32:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Calendar plan\" is also used, both in Russian English and in English one.

... Resolution «On the Calendar Plan With Regard to Preparation for and Conduct of
Early Elections of the President of RF», January 6, 2000 No.66/766-3. Moscow. ...
democracy.ru/english/library/cec/eng_2000-1_part1.html

Search for : workout muscle building calendar plan. ... Discuss it on our discussion board.
workout muscle building calendar plan information, pricing, and reviews. ...
www.mybodycomp.com/workout_ muscle_building_calendar_plan.htm
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3The schedule of
Yuri Smirnov
4schedule as of June 22, 2004/ schedule dated June 22, 2004Talyb Samedov
4"....determined by the planned schedule FROM June 22nd of 2004..."
TranslatonatoR
4determined by calendar plan
Ravindra Godbole


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
определен Календарным планом от
The schedule of


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-07-01 16:32:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Calendar plan\" is also used, both in Russian English and in English one.

... Resolution «On the Calendar Plan With Regard to Preparation for and Conduct of
Early Elections of the President of RF», January 6, 2000 No.66/766-3. Moscow. ...
democracy.ru/english/library/cec/eng_2000-1_part1.html

Search for : workout muscle building calendar plan. ... Discuss it on our discussion board.
workout muscle building calendar plan information, pricing, and reviews. ...
www.mybodycomp.com/workout_ muscle_building_calendar_plan.htm

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Mrouga: is defined according to the planned schedule
15 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dylan Edwards: от is "of" as in "your letter of". www.multitran.ru Russian-English online dictionary gives a few variations on the translation of календарный план.
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Aleksandr Okunev
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
определен Календарным планом от
"....determined by the planned schedule FROM June 22nd of 2004..."


Explanation:
yup

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
определен Календарным планом от
determined by calendar plan


Explanation:
---

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
определен Календарным планом от
schedule as of June 22, 2004/ schedule dated June 22, 2004


Explanation:
.

Talyb Samedov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8