KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Протоколом соглашения о договорной цене

English translation: Memorandum of Agreement on the Contract Price


17:54 Jul 1, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Протоколом соглашения о договорной цене
в соответствии с Протоколом соглашения о договорной цене

Is this tautology? Or a subtlety that escapes me?
Kajuco
United Kingdom
English translation:Memorandum of Agreement on the Contract Price
Explanation:
MEMORANDUM OF AGREEMENT AMONG DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE FEDERAL ...
I. PURPOSE This Memorandum of Agreement (Agreement) explains the respective ... launch
property or launch services (in terms of price, quality and ...
ast.faa.gov/files/pdf/moa-1997.pdf

Memorandum of Agreement between Coast Guard Auxiliary National ...
www.uscgaux.org/~auxcen/lighthouse.pdf

University of Bath - Memorandum of Agreement Template
Click here to download Word Version. Memorandum of Agreement. The University of Bath and the University of ….. The University of ...
internal.bath.ac.uk/quality/memo-agree.htm

The Coal Authority
Home Information Resources. Memorandum of Agreement between The Health and Safety Executive and The Coal Authority. 1. INTRODUCTION. ...
www.coal.gov.uk/resources/moabetweenhseca.cfm

[DOC] Money transfers under section 28A and 28BB of the NHS Act 1997
... 3 (1)(b) of the 28A directions of the requirement for a memorandum of agreement, which is to set out the purpose of the proposed money transfer. ...
www.dh.gov.uk/assetRoot/04/06/52/55/04065255.doc
Selected response from:

Olga Judina
Latvia
Grading comment
Sounds good. Alas, your answer came too late to be put in my translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pursuant to the Protocol of Agreement on Contract Price
nrabate
4 +1Statement of the Contract Price
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1...with the record of the agreement on the contract price
Jack Doughty
4Memorandum of Agreement on the Contract Price
Olga Judina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Протоколом соглашения о договорной цене
pursuant to the Protocol of Agreement on Contract Price


Explanation:
protocol = memorandum

nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11: ... on THE contract price....
5 hrs

agree  Aleksandr Okunev: В оригинале должно было быть "Протокол согласования ..."
16 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Протоколом соглашения о договорной цене
...with the record of the agreement on the contract price


Explanation:
Protocol can be a written record of an agreement, or it could be the minutes of a meeting at which agreement on the price was reachedddddd.

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 748

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: второе более вероятно. соглашение (ведь оно может быть в устной форме) положенное на бумагу
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Протоколом соглашения о договорной цене
Statement of the Contract Price


Explanation:
Более правильное русское название - "протокол согласования договорной цены". В данном контексте я бы, пожалуй, использовал вариант, предложенный выше.

ПРОТОКОЛ согласования договорной цены на научно- техническую продукцию. ...
www.ksoft.ru/docs/009-10.htm

Протокол согласования договорной цены.
К договору № ____ от “_____” ______________ 2000 г. ...
pchelp.narod.ru/dogweb.htm

All applications for withholding certificates must include a statement of the contract price assigned to the US ...
www.nysscpa.org/cpajournal/2001/0200/dept/d025601.htm

reporting about any tax returns filed with respect to the US real property interest being transferred; a statement of the contract price; the identification of ...
www.ctf.ca/articles/News.asp?article_ID=1261

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-07-01 18:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Уточняю:

STATEMENT OF THE AGREED CONTRACT PRICE

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11
5 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Протоколом соглашения о договорной цене
Memorandum of Agreement on the Contract Price


Explanation:
MEMORANDUM OF AGREEMENT AMONG DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE FEDERAL ...
I. PURPOSE This Memorandum of Agreement (Agreement) explains the respective ... launch
property or launch services (in terms of price, quality and ...
ast.faa.gov/files/pdf/moa-1997.pdf

Memorandum of Agreement between Coast Guard Auxiliary National ...
www.uscgaux.org/~auxcen/lighthouse.pdf

University of Bath - Memorandum of Agreement Template
Click here to download Word Version. Memorandum of Agreement. The University of Bath and the University of ….. The University of ...
internal.bath.ac.uk/quality/memo-agree.htm

The Coal Authority
Home Information Resources. Memorandum of Agreement between The Health and Safety Executive and The Coal Authority. 1. INTRODUCTION. ...
www.coal.gov.uk/resources/moabetweenhseca.cfm

[DOC] Money transfers under section 28A and 28BB of the NHS Act 1997
... 3 (1)(b) of the 28A directions of the requirement for a memorandum of agreement, which is to set out the purpose of the proposed money transfer. ...
www.dh.gov.uk/assetRoot/04/06/52/55/04065255.doc

Olga Judina
Latvia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Sounds good. Alas, your answer came too late to be put in my translation.