KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Contract(s)

в объеме и в сроки

English translation: in corpore and on terms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в объеме и в сроки
English translation:in corpore and on terms
Entered by: Annabel

03:47 Jul 2, 2004
Russian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: в объеме и в сроки
Выполнить все Строительные работы в объеме и в сроки, предусмотренные в Договоре и приложениях к нему, и сдать работы Заказчику
Annabel
Kazakhstan
in corpore and on terms
Explanation:
on terms and in corpore

... at the second stage, and at the third stage - must be formed in corpore and must ... are
of big interest for regions and branches will be given on terms of share ...


www.bas-net.by/e-belarus/en-prog.htm
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in the scope and according to the schedule
nrabate
4nice and simple...
TranslatonatoR
4carry out construction works in total and within the time frame
Ravindra Godbole
3in corpore and on terms
Andrew Vdovin


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в объеме и в сроки
nice and simple...


Explanation:
...complete construction project in full and within the timeframe..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2004-07-02 04:17:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...completion of the construction project in full, and within the timeframe...

TranslatonatoR
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
в объеме и в сроки
in the scope and according to the schedule


Explanation:
stipulated/set forth in the Agreement...



nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
1 hr

agree  Dimman
1 hr

agree  Alexander Alexandrov
3 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в объеме и в сроки
carry out construction works in total and within the time frame


Explanation:
---

Ravindra Godbole
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MarathiMarathi, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в объеме и в сроки
in corpore and on terms


Explanation:
on terms and in corpore

... at the second stage, and at the third stage - must be formed in corpore and must ... are
of big interest for regions and branches will be given on terms of share ...


www.bas-net.by/e-belarus/en-prog.htm

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Спасибо!