KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

замечание (в контексте !)

English translation: In respect of cliam 8 - the same remark as for claim 4


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:По п. 8 формулы - такое же *замечание* как и в отношении п. 4 .
English translation:In respect of cliam 8 - the same remark as for claim 4
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

11:19 May 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Russian term or phrase: замечание (в контексте !)
По п.4 формулы: представленная в нем совокупность признаков не отражает законченной последовательности действий, необходимой для достижения результата, связанного с указанным признаком - с осуществлением оптического сканирования отображения первого кода с видеотерминала беспроводного средства связи заказчика.

По п. 8 формулы - такое же *замечание* как и в отношении п. 4 .
Alexander Onishko
the same remark refers to ...
Explanation:
>>>
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
That's ok !
Thank you, Lev !
also, many thanks to everyone who tried
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Note
Umutay Midinova
4the same remark refers to ...
Levan Namoradze
2 +1see
Nik-On/Off
3admonition
Volha K


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
замечание (в контексте !)
see


Explanation:
see item 4

Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
9 hrs
  -> thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
замечание (в контексте !)
the same remark refers to ...


Explanation:
>>>

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
That's ok !
Thank you, Lev !
also, many thanks to everyone who tried

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
замечание (в контексте !)
admonition


Explanation:
наверное. или the same detriments as shown in

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Note


Explanation:
Подходит по смыслу

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian