KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

В целях упрощения и ускорения делопроизводства

English translation: In order to simplify and expedite paper work...


12:28 May 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Russian term or phrase: В целях упрощения и ускорения делопроизводства
В целях упрощения и ускорения делопроизводства, заявителю предлагается ознакомиться также с теми замечаниями и рекомендациями экспертизы, которые приведены непосредственно по тексту формулы, представленной заявителем - см. Приложение 2.
Alexander Onishko
English translation:In order to simplify and expedite paper work...
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7In order to simplify and expedite paper work...Andrey Belousov
4to streamline processing
nrabate


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
В целях упрощения и ускорения делопроизводства
In order to simplify and expedite paper work...


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Robert Donahue
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Levan Namoradze
16 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Blithe
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  tanyazst
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
21 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Dorene Cornwell
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thanks!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В целях упрощения и ускорения делопроизводства
to streamline processing


Explanation:
[PDF] PCT/A/29/3: Reform of the Patent Cooperation TreatyFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... There is much duplication of patent application processing among the ... PCT articles and rules and streamline processing for all entities involved. ...
www.wipo.org/documents/en/ document/govbody/wo_pct/pdf/pct29_3.pdf - Similar pages




nrabate
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4