KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

аттестат производства

English translation: Certificate of Approval


21:10 Jun 28, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / conformity certificate
Russian term or phrase: аттестат производства
Сертификат выдается при наличии протоколов с позитивными результатами испытаний, сертификата на систему качества или **аттестата производства**, в зависимости от выбранной схемы сертификации.
julls
United States
English translation:Certificate of Approval
Explanation:
I guess this should work in your context.
Selected response from:

The Misha
Grading comment
thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Certificate of ApprovalThe Misha
3 +1Production Certificate
Iryna Tuerk


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Certificate of Approval


Explanation:
I guess this should work in your context.

The Misha
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KARIN ISBELL: Certificate of performance could alo fill the bill
1 hr
  -> Could be, but from what I know the regulators don't give a damn about anything except compliance - hence they issue permits. I don't think they worry too much about performance.

agree  Jack Doughty
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  David Knowles
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Production Certificate


Explanation:
Production Certificate

Iryna Tuerk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  James McVay: See these sites: http://ubc.ua/st_licenze_sert_ukrserpo.html (Russian def) & http://albuquerque.bizjournals.com/albuquerque/stories/2007/... (Eng example).
2 hrs