KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

предложен /context specific/

English translation: is proposed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:предложен
English translation:is proposed
Entered by: Alexander Onishko

10:57 Apr 6, 2004
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Russian term or phrase: предложен /context specific/
по пунктам 1-33 [формулы изобретения] предложен способ изготовления xxx

===
в чем заключается сложность -

пункт формулы изобретения = cliam = 100 %

"предложен" - было бы естественно перевести тоже перевести как "claim" поскольку тут не столько "предложен" сколько "заявляется".

тем не менее предложение

Claims 1-33 claim a method of production ...

меня не устраивает - не посоветует ли кто-нибудь чего нибудь ?
Alexander Onishko
is proposed
Explanation:
*A method is proposed* in which the computer is used first to record a writing session, and later to replay the entire text production in retrospective peer
Selected response from:

George Vardanyan
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5presents/presented a method of productionxxxatxp
4is put up/ forwarded
Сергей Лузан
3is proposed
George Vardanyan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
предложен /context specific/
presents/presented a method of production


Explanation:
..

xxxatxp
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 14

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предложен /context specific/
is proposed


Explanation:
*A method is proposed* in which the computer is used first to record a writing session, and later to replay the entire text production in retrospective peer


    www3.oup.co.uk/eltj/hdb/Volume_56/ Issue_03/560258.sgm.abs.html
George Vardanyan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks !

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
is put up/ forwarded


Explanation:
The Wavelet Digest :: View topic - Preprint: Application of ...
... paper, using the HWT discovered by Newland[1][2] to identify chaotic motion, and
considering Poincare map at the same time, a new method is put up to analyzing ...
www.wavelet.org/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?t=3306
http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=...
[DOC] Referat fra bestyrelsesm©Єde den 81
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... Procedure. Application for validation of a method is forwarded to the
NordVal secretariat using a NordVal application form. NordVal ...
www.nmkl.org/ NordVal/Terms%20of%20Reference%20Doc.%20A%20-%202004-01-01.doc
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UT...
¬Є¬Э¬Ъ ¬Ь¬С¬Ь ¬е ¬Ё¬а¬в¬Ш¬С.
¬Ї¬С¬Х¬Ц¬р¬г¬о, ¬У ¬й¬Ч¬Ю-¬д¬а ¬б¬а¬Ю¬а¬Ш¬Ц¬д. ¬µ¬Х¬С¬й¬Ъ, Alexander Onishko!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-10 11:40:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или как у George Vardanyan \"is proposed\"


    Reference: http://www.wavelet.org/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?t=3306
    www.nmkl.org/ NordVal/Terms%20of%20Reference%20Doc.%20A%20-%202004-01-01.doc
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4