KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright

не имеют отличий

English translation: do not differ


10:14 Feb 21, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Russian term or phrase: не имеют отличий
По мнению экспертизы, система управления операциями и операционное устройство, в том виде, как они охарактеризованы соответственно в п. 34 и п. 49 формулы, не имеют отличий.
Alexander Onishko
English translation:do not differ
Explanation:
as they are described respectively in para 34 and para 49 of the formula, do not differ
Selected response from:

Aleksandr Muksinov
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3do not differAleksandr Muksinov
5has no distinguished differenciesalex11
4 +1are indistinguishable
David Knowles
4 +1has no distinguishing features
Jack Doughty
4are identical
olganet
4are identical.
Yuriy Alatortsev


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не имеют отличий
are identical


Explanation:
самый простой вариант

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не имеют отличий
are indistinguishable


Explanation:
To be more literal

David Knowles
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
не имеют отличий
do not differ


Explanation:
as they are described respectively in para 34 and para 49 of the formula, do not differ

Aleksandr Muksinov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in LithuanianLithuanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R. E. M
13 mins

agree  tatyana000
2 hrs

agree  Burrell
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
не имеют отличий
has no distinguishing features


Explanation:
PDF] Partial collimation of diffuse light from a diffusely reflective ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Thermal blackbody sources by contrast have no distinguishing features beyond their temperature. ... of America, 1966, 57, 1060-1061 [7] G. Vick, patent pending. ...
silver.neep.wisc.edu/~lakes/HoloColDif.pdf

PDF] Partial collimation of diffuse light from a diffusely reflective ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Thermal blackbody sources by contrast have no distinguishing features beyond their temperature. ... of America, 1966, 57, 1060-1061 [7] G. Vick, patent pending. ...
silver.neep.wisc.edu/~lakes/HoloColDif.pdf

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11: :-)
14 hrs
  -> Thank you.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не имеют отличий
are identical.


Explanation:
Just out of practice.

Yuriy Alatortsev
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
не имеют отличий
has no distinguished differencies


Explanation:
масло маслянное,но уж точно в яблочко!

alex11
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian