KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

налоги, относимые на себестоимость

English translation: taxes attributable to production cost


13:57 Aug 8, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: налоги, относимые на себестоимость
-
Vova
English translation:taxes attributable to production cost
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxIreneN
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2deductible taxesxxxTatiana Nero
4 +2taxes included in the cost of production
Сергей Лузан
5 +1taxes attributable to production costxxxIreneN
5taxes chargeable as (production) expenses
Zamira*****
4 -1taxes, charged off over self-cost
Umutay Midinova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
taxes, charged off over self-cost


Explanation:
...

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Libero_Lang_Lab: think you are suffering from a preponderance of prepositions
1 day23 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taxes attributable to production cost


Explanation:
-

xxxIreneN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Voloshka: я нашла "taxes charged to production costs"
3 days19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
taxes included in the cost of production


Explanation:
вопрос по-русски - другой, но именно ответ кажется правильным :)
налоги, включаемый в стоимость продукции (Russian to English ... - 8:05English translation:taxes included in the cost of production. I don't think it's a special term. Maybe someone will prove me wrong! ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/864656

+ см.
Glossary of Russian to English translations (Accounting terms)налоги относимые на себестоимость · taxes included in (the) cost, (Non-member). находиться на балансе · to be on the company's books · Jack Doughty ...
www.proz.com/glossary-translations/russian-to-english-trans...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-08 16:13:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

А вот и ссылка с правильным вопросом-ответом.
taxes included in (the) cost

Объяснения по-русски:
http://www.optim.ru/fin/2002/1/rmalis/rmalis.asp
ceem.ru/docs/upr.ppt
http://www.5ka.ru/59/13028/1.html

Examples in English:
http://www.accounting.uwaterloo.ca/soar/docs/compustat/userg...
http://www.ia.ita.doc.gov/frn/9902frn/99-209a.txt
http://www.talkaboutmotorcycles.com/group/tx.motorcycles/mes...

by Alexander Demyanov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1018644

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2006-08-08 16:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В зависимости от отрасли можно:
Макаров costs ot production
матем. cost-in-process
нефт. oil lifting cost (подъема нефти Andrushin); netback (Alexander Demidov)
с.-х. costs of production (в капиталистических странах включает расчётную стоимость труда по руководству фермой и процент на капитал; стоимость труда фермера и членов его семьи не включает)
стр. working costs
тех. cost; manufacturing cost; production costs; working cost
торг. prime costs
экон. cost value; socially necessary costs; production cost; costs of production; costs; socially necessary cost; flat cost; own costs
Но я бы здесь выбрал:
*юр. cost of production
общ. production cost*

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/864656
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell
15 mins
  -> Thank you & gracias, Dorene! :)

neutral  xxxTatiana Nero: Про то и речь, "относимые", а не, как у Вас, "отнесенные". "могут быть отнесены" - предполагается, что по закону. А отнесенные - могут быть по ошибке...
1 hr
  -> Спасибо за мнение, ув. Tatiana! :) Налоги, "относимые на себестоимость", а не те, которые "*могут* быть отнесены", верно?/ Для контракта (и модальности) можно добавить "taxes (to be) included "

agree  Irina Kondratieva: tax (expense) includible in cost of production
15 hrs
  -> Thank you for your opinion & understanding, Ikondra! :) I used to translate it mostly as 'taxes included in (the) production costs'/ 'taxes to be included in (the) production costs'

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deductible taxes


Explanation:
Deductible - любая затрата, уменьшающая налогооблагаемую базу.

В данном случае, такой затратой является какой-то конкретный налог - его тоже можно отнести к себестоимости и таким образом уменьшить налогооблагаемую базу.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-08-08 17:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Кстати, в оригинале не говорится, что речь идет именно о производстве... Себестоимость не только к производству относится...

xxxTatiana Nero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Irina Kondratieva: по сути верно
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taxes chargeable as (production) expenses


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-08-09 07:21:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Therefore it is absolutely necessary for the stock keeper to include parts of the fixed indirect costs (remunerations including incidental costs for management and administration, *taxes chargeable as expenses*, fees, contributions, depreciation and interests) in his stock calculation.

bafm.zadi.de/SEARCH/JBBAFM_GES/DDD/JAHRESBERICHTBAM19977_IBM_DOC

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-08-09 07:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] Recent tax revenue trendsFayl formati (turi): PDF/Adobe Acrobat
are treated as *taxes chargeable as expenses* although the. trade earnings tax, as far as its basis for assessment is. concerned, is similar to the other ...
www.bundesbank.de/download/volkswirtschaft/mba/1997/199708m... -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-08-09 07:44:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, при отнесении налогов на себестоимость целью производителя в первую очередь является возместить уплаченные им налоги за счет потребителя продукции. Уменьшение налогооблагаемой базы при этом это дополнительный бонус.

А идея "deductible expense" - действительно целенаправленное уменьшение налогооблагаемой базы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-08-09 07:54:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот пример "tax deductible expenses" (расходов, уменьшаюших налогооблагаемую базу)

http://www.glazers.co.uk/tax_facts_deductible_expenses.htm

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 54