KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

ИФНС, ОКАТО код

English translation: Инспекции Фед.Нал.Службы - Общероссийский Классификатор


14:11 Mar 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: ИФНС, ОКАТО код
from tax clearance form
AidaMartirosyan
United Kingdom
English translation:Инспекции Фед.Нал.Службы - Общероссийский Классификатор
Explanation:
Адм-Территориальных Образований

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-07 14:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Общероссийский классификатор ОКАТО (административно ...Общероссийский классификатор ОКАТО (административно-территориальных образований). Алтайский край · Краснодарский край · Красноярский край ...
www.2478996.ru/klassOkato.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-07 14:31:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All-Russian Index of Administrative-Territorial Units
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Инспекции Фед.Нал.Службы - Общероссийский Классификатор
Zamira*****
4Federal Tax Service Inspectorate; political subdivision code per national nomenclature
Anton Konashenok


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Federal Tax Service Inspectorate; political subdivision code per national nomenclature


Explanation:
ОКАТО is literally Russian National Classification of Political Subdivisions

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2007-03-07 14:29:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

another variant for ОКАТО: municipality code

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Инспекции Фед.Нал.Службы - Общероссийский Классификатор


Explanation:
Адм-Территориальных Образований

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-03-07 14:21:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Общероссийский классификатор ОКАТО (административно ...Общероссийский классификатор ОКАТО (административно-территориальных образований). Алтайский край · Краснодарский край · Красноярский край ...
www.2478996.ru/klassOkato.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2007-03-07 14:31:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All-Russian Index of Administrative-Territorial Units

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 54