KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Планируется, что

English translation: it is expected that


20:17 Mar 20, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: Планируется, что
Планируется, что годовая добыча........ составит

It is anticipated that....? Правильно?

Сорри, направление перевода рус-англ.
splin73
English translation:it is expected that
Explanation:
Мне кажется, здесь смысл такой...
Selected response from:

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2it is expected that
Natalya Zelikova
4annual production is planned to be
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
планируется, что
it is expected that


Explanation:
Мне кажется, здесь смысл такой...

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: or as suggested "It is anticipated that ..."
12 mins
  -> Спасибо. Мне чаще встречается "expected", но "anticipated" тоже подходящий вариант.

agree  vera12191
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
annual production is planned to be


Explanation:
вариант

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian