KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

“начисления в карточке расчетов”

English translation: as of the date entered in the taxpayer\'s treasury payment record\"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:“начисления в карточке расчетов”
English translation:as of the date entered in the taxpayer\'s treasury payment record\"
Entered by: Fred Grasso

00:53 Nov 12, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / Audit - VAT
Russian term or phrase: “начисления в карточке расчетов”
The document is a tax audit, and this particular passage concerns adjustments in VAT refunds. The adjustment amount is stated in dollars with the ruble equivalent, followed by this phrase in parens: “по курсу долларов США на дату начисления в карточке расчетов с бюджетом налогоплательщика”. Any help would be appreciated. TKS!
Fred Grasso
as of the date entered in the taxpayer's treasury payment record"
Explanation:
This is a rate of exchange as of the date the specific transaction with (payment into) the treasury is entered into this taxpayer's official record of such transactions
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
I appreciate the quick response. I understood the words, but not the procedure. Now it's clear.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2as of the date entered in the taxpayer's treasury payment record"
Michael Tovbin
4 +1accruals in accounting form (settlements card)
Michael Kislov
4as per the RR/$ exchange rate effective on the date the payment was entered
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
as of the date entered in the taxpayer's treasury payment record"


Explanation:
This is a rate of exchange as of the date the specific transaction with (payment into) the treasury is entered into this taxpayer's official record of such transactions

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
I appreciate the quick response. I understood the words, but not the procedure. Now it's clear.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
8 hrs

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as per the RR/$ exchange rate effective on the date the payment was entered


Explanation:
as per the RR/$ exchange rate effective on the date the payment was entered and recorded in the taxpayer's fiscal record

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accruals in accounting form (settlements card)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-11-12 01:02:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

form (card) for taxpayer's settlements with the budget

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-11-12 11:09:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это один ответ, дальше просто идет продолжение.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: with " accruals in form (card) for taxpayer's settlements with the budget".
5 hrs