KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

подлежащий перечислению в бюджет

English translation: income tax (due and) payable


15:31 Feb 15, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: подлежащий перечислению в бюджет
...сумма подоходного налога, подлежащего перечислению в бюджет

Заранее спасибо!
sarandor
United States
English translation:income tax (due and) payable
Explanation:
И все. И так понятно, что не бабе Мане это перечисляют.
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you everyone! Lots of good options, I wish I could pick more than one!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1an amount of income tax payable to tax authorities
Victoria Ibrahimova
4 +2due for payment to the State
Jack Doughty
4 +1income tax (due and) payableClue
4 +1amount of ... due to the state budget
Alexander Onishko
4subjected to be transfered into budget
Anna Tomashevskaya
4to be remitted to the State budgetThe Misha


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
due for payment to the State


Explanation:
If "budget" is unspecified, I think this is what it means. (To the State, the Treasury, the Exchequer, whatever is appropriate for the country concerned).

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Mirakyan: I think "due for payment to the State budget"
28 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  val_legrand: I agree with Anna
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subjected to be transfered into budget


Explanation:
or subjected to transferring into budget

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 мин (2008-02-15 15:39:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

promptly remit such taxes to the Government. (according to Multitran)

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  The Misha: No, this is just bad English
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
amount of ... due to the state budget


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Greenfield
2 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
an amount of income tax payable to tax authorities


Explanation:
i think this is the way to do it.

Victoria Ibrahimova
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ruslingua: скорее так
59 mins
  -> thanks for this.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be remitted to the State budget


Explanation:
ZDasdg

The Misha
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
income tax (due and) payable


Explanation:
И все. И так понятно, что не бабе Мане это перечисляют.

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Thank you everyone! Lots of good options, I wish I could pick more than one!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Kondorsky: Именно так!
2 days17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!